Official and Sole Distributor of     Fujikira Logo     &    Afl Global Logo

FutureGuide®-MM10G-300 Multi Mode Fiber

Multi Mode Fiber with 50µm of Core Diameter (OM-3) For 10 Gigabit Ethernet Optical Transmission for LAN in Offices and PremisesFuture: Full complying with 10Gbase-SR,SW for IEEE 802.3ae. Link length for 10Gigabit Ethernet is 300m.

Specifications

Parameters Unit FutureGuide®-MM10G/300
Core Diameter µm 50±3.0
Numerical Aperture - 0.200±0.015
Attenuation at 850nm dB/km ≤2.5
Attenuation at 1310nm dB/km ≤0.7
Bandwidth for overfilled launch at 850nm MHz·km ≥1500
at 1300nm MHz·km ≥500
Effective bandwidth at 850nm MHz·km ≥2000
Proof Level % ≥1.0